Page images
PDF
EPUB

XAME

WHERE BORN,

CAME TO THE RESERVE.

WHEN.

DIED.

[blocks in formation]

1881

1880

1882

1882

Cox, John Corlett, Wm. K. Coe, S. S. Cross, David W. Cowles, Edwin Cottrell, L. Dow Corlett, John Cook, W. P. Coakley, Mrs. Harriet, Cleveland, J. D. Clark, James F. Clark, Aaron, Carlton, C. C. Cozad, Elias Cutter, O.P. Corlett, Thomas Crittenden, Mrs. M. A. Chapman, H. M. Christian, James Carson, Marshall Craw, William V. Crawford, Lucian Crosby, Thomas D. Colahan. Samuel Curtiss, L. W. Crocker, Mrs. D. Cushman, Mrs. H. Chapman, G. L. Chapman, Mrs. G. L. Corlett, Mrs. M. H. Cottrell, Mrs. L. D. Dodge, George C. Dodge, H. H. Dodge, Wilson S. Detmer, G. H. Doan, W. H. Doan, Mrs. C. L. Dibble, Lewis Duty, D. W. Doan, John

New York,
Ohio,
New York, 1811
Isle of Man, 1816
New York,

1825 New Jersey,

1797 New York, 1822 New York,

1809 Connecticut, 1811 Connecticut, 1812 New Jersey, 1790 Ohio,

1824 Isle of Man, 1820 New York,

1802 Obio,

1830 Isle of Man, 1810 New York,

1810 New York, · 1810 Ohio,

1828 Massachusetts, 1804 Canada,

1808 New York,

1817 New York,

1796 Ohio,

1820 Connecticut, 1795 New Hampshire, 1805 New York,

1829 New York, 1811 Ohio,

1813 Ohio,

1810 Ohio,

1839 Germany,

1801 Ohio,

1828 Connecticut,

1816 New York,

1807 New Hampshire, 1804 New York,

1798

1837 1837 1837 1836 1832 1835 1836 1838 1814 1835 1833 1832 1831 1808 1824 1827 1827 1830 1838 1834 1832 1828 1811 1814 1834 1801 1820 1819 1827 1833 1833 1813 1810 1839 1835 1828 1834 1812 1825 1801

1881

CAME TO
THE RESERVE.

NAME.

WHERE BORN.

WHEN.

DIED.

1838 1833

1838 1833 1831 1832 1820 1828 1837 1840 1837

Dockstader, C. J.
Doan, J. W.
Dunham, D. B.
Dentzer, Daniel
Dodge, Mrs. G. C.
Doan, George
Davidson, C. A.
Diemer, Peter
Dutton, Dr. C. F.
Day, L. A.
Dund, Mrs. E. Ann
Dunn, Mrs. Elizabeth
Diebold, Fred
Doan, Seth C.
Davis, L. L.
Davis, Mrs. Cynthia
Edwards, R.
Erwin, John
Emerson, Oliver
Flint, E. S.
Fitch, J. W.
Foot, John A.
Foot, Mrs. John A.
Fuller, William,
Fitch, James
Foot, A. E.
Flint, Mrs. E. S.
Ford, L. W.
Foljambe, Samuel
Ferris William
Fish, Electa
Gill, Mrs. M. A.
Gaylord, E. F.
Gardner, George W.
Gordon, Wm. J.
Greenhalgh, R.
Gorham, J. H.
Gayton, Mrs. M. A.
Gaylord, Mrs. E. F.
Goodwin, William

Ohio,
Ohio,
New York,
Germany,
Vermont,
Ohio,
Ohio,
Germany,
New York,
Ohio,
England,
New York,
Ohio,
Ohio,
Connecticut,
Pennsylvania,
Ohio,
New York,
Maine,
Ohio,
New York,
Connecticut,
Pennsylvania,
Connecticut,
New York,
Connecticut,
New York,
Massachusetts,
England,
Pennsylvania,
New York,
Isle of Man,
Connecticut,
Massachusetts,
New Jersey,
England,
Connecticut,
England,
New York,
Ohio,

1815 1817 1828 1837 1827 1831 1812 1806 1828 1840 1819 1793 1818 1818 1808 1804 1819 1823 1803 1816 1814 1821 1810 1824 1830 1804 1808 1808 1812 1795 1834 1818 1828 1807 1808 1801

1834
1834
1840
1819
1839
1839
1818
1835
1821
1838
1826
1833
1832
1836
1827
1830
1830
1841
1824
1815
1811
1827
1834
1837
1835
1840
1838
1832
1834

1881

[blocks in formation]

XAME.

WHERE BORN.

WHEN.

CAME TO
THE RESERVE.

DIED.

1805 1840 1829 1826 1809 1814 1814 1822 1826

Giddings, Mrs. C. M. Michigan,
Gibbons, James

Ohio,
Gibbons, Mrs. M. B. Ireland,
Gaylord, H. C.

Connecticut, Gardner, A.S.

Vermont, Gardner, Mrs A. S.

Ohio, Graham, Robert,

Pennsylvania, Greene, S. C.

Ohio, Herrick, R. R.

New York, Hessenmueller, E.

Germany, Hills, N. C.

Vermont, Hills, Mrs. N. C.

New York, Handy, T. P.

New York, Hudson, W. P.

Ohio, Heil, Henry

Germany, Hubbell, H. S.

Ohio, Hubby, L. M.

New York, Hickox, Charles

Connecticut, Howard, A. D.

Connecticut, Honeywell, Ezra

New York, Harris, B. C.

Ohio, Hudson, D. D.

Pennsylvania, Heisel, N.

Germany, Hayden, A. S.

Ohio, Harris, Mrs. J. A.

Massachusetts, Harris, B. E.

Ohio, Hurlbut, H. B.

New York, Hurlbut, Mrs. H. B. New York, Hughes, Arthur

Vermont, Hudson, Mrs. C. Ingersoll Ohio, Hawkins, H. C.

Ohio, House, Martin

Ohio, Haltnorth, Mrs. G.

Prussia, Hird, Thomas

England, Hastings, S. L.

Massachusetts Harper, E. R.

Ohio,
Henry, R. W.

New York,
Ingham, W. A.
Johnson, Mrs. L. D. Ohio,
Jones, Thos., Jr.

England,

1805 1811 1807 1820 1810 1832 1812 1810 1803 1802 1832 1824 1816 1813 1810 1838 1818 1818 1807 1819 1822 1835 1819 1808 1813 1812 1809

1827 1840 1838 1834 1818 1814 1834 1841 1836 1836 1831 1831 1832 1820 1832 1832 1839 1837 1834 1831 1832 1837 1834 1835 1837 1838 1836 1836 1840 1819 1822 1835 1836 1830 1836 1816 1818 1832 1834 1831

1880

1825
1821

NAME.

WHERE BORN.

WHEN

CAME TO THE RESERVE.

DIED.

Ohio, Ohio, England, Ohio, Connecticut, Ohio, New Jersey, Germany, Ohio, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Ohio, New York, Ohio, New York, New York, Connecticut,

1823 1835 1829 1837 1813 1823 1831 1810 1820 1819 1809 1813 1818 1821 1823 1800 1804

Jewett, A. A. Johnson, P. L. Jaynes, Harris Jackson, Chas. Jones, W. S. Johnson, W. C. Johnson, A. M. Jayred, Wm. H. Keller, Henry Kellogg, A. Kelley, Horace Kelly, John Kingsbury, Jas. W. Keyser, James Keyser, Mrs. James Lewis, Sanford J. Lewis, Chittenden Lathrop, C. L. Lowman, Jacob, Lyon, R. T. Lamb, Mrs. D. W. Leonard, Jarvis Lyon, S.S. Layman, S. H. Lewis, G. F. Lee, Mrs. R. Lemen, Catherine Lathrop, W. A. Lyon, Mrs. S. S. Minor, Marion Morgan, A. W. Morgan, Y. L. Morgan, E. P. Myer, Nicholas Mackenzie, C. S. Mygatt, George McIntosh, Mrs. A. McIntosh, A. McIlrath, M. S. Miller, Mrs. M.

1821
1823
1835
1835
1837
1835
1823
1933
1832
1820
1819
1832
1813
1832
1821
1837
1837
1831
1832
1824
1837
1834
1818
1831
1837
1837
1820
1816
1922
1831
1815
1811
1840
1834
1836
1807
1836
1836

Illinois,

1819 Massachusetts, Vermont,

1810 Connecticut, 1817 Ohio,

1819 New York, 1822 Ohio,

1837 Ohio,

1811 New Hampshire, 1813 Ohio,

1822 New York, 1825 Ohio,

1815 Connecticut, 1797 Connecticut, 1807 Germany,

1809 Maryland,

1809 Connecticut, 1797 Scotland,

1809 Scotland,

1808 New Jersey, Ohio,

1809

1820

XAME.

WHERE BORN.

CAME TO THE RESERVE.

WHEN.

DIED.

1836 1811 1829 1826 1835 1830 1816 1841 1841 1840 1834

1811
1820
1832
1838
1818

Marshall, George F. Morgan, I. A. Miller, William L. Merchant, Silas Mather, Samuel H. Marble, Levi Merwin, George B. Marshall, Daniel Marshall, Mrs. Daniel Merkel, M. Merkel, Mrs. M. McReynolds, Mrs. M. D. Morgan, Caleb Meeker, S. C. Morgan, H. L. Morgan, Sarah H. Morgan, Mrs. N. G. Marshall, I. H. Mallory, Daniel Morgan, Mrs. A. W. Nott, C. (.. Newmark S. Norton, C. H. Neff, Melchor Ogram, J. W. Ogram, Mrs. J. W. O'Brien, 0. D. O'Brien, Delia R. O'Connor, R. Pannell, James Penty, Thomas Palmer, J. D. Payne, N. P. Porter, L. G. Pease, Samuel Pease, Charles Pelton, F. W. Proudfoot, D. Piper, A. J. Pier, Mrs. L. J.

New York,

1817 Connecticut, 1809 Ohio,

1829 Ohio,

1826 New Hampshire, 1813 New York, 1820 Connecticut, 1809 New York,

1824 Vermont,

1830 Germany,

1818 Germany,

1823 Ohio, Connecticut, 1799 Ohio,

1820 Ohio,

1832 Ohio,

1838 Ohio,

1815 Ohio,

1822 New York,

1801 Ohio,

1821 Connecticut, 1826 Bavaria,

1816 New York, 1805 Germany,

1826 England,

1820 Ohio,

1825 Ohio,

1819 Vermont,

1813 Ohio,

1824 New York,

1812 England,

1808 Connecticut, 1831 Ohio,

1837 Massachusetts, 1806 Massachusetts, 1805 Ohio,

1811 Connecticut, 1827 Scotland,

1809 Vermont,

1814 Obio,

1823

[blocks in formation]

1825
1819
1817
1824
1832
1829
1835
1837
1826
1828
1835
1835
1832
1839
1828

« PreviousContinue »